Free Paddy’s Market Shuttle Bus Loop Route


Paddy’s Market – Flemington

SHUTTLE BUS TIMETABLE

SYDNEY MARKETS PLAZA

Outside of Subway

9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm

AUSTIN PARK

Marlborough Road

9:06am 10:06am 11:06am 12:06pm 1:06pm 2:06pm

AUBURN

Rawson Streetthe bus stop across the road from the train station entry

9:20am 10:20am 11:20am 12:20pm 1:20pm 2:20pm

LIDCOMBE

North Side of the Station. On Church Street

9:25am 10:25am 11:25am 12:25pm 1:25pm 2:25pm

FLEMINGTON STATION

South Side of the Station. Next to the stairs

9:35am 10:15am 11:15am 12:15pm 1:15pm 2:15pm

HOMEBUSH

South Side of the Station. On The Crescent. Next to the stairs

9:38am 10:38am 11:38am 12:38pm 1:38pm 2:38pm

STRATHFIELD

South Side of the Station. Outside of Home Made Noodle Restaurant.

9:45am 10:45am 11:45am 12:45pm 1:45pm 2:45pm

SYDNEY MARKETS PLAZA

Outside of Subway

10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm

Friday Saturday and Sunday only. Times may vary at the discretion of Sydney Markets Limited.


Paddy’s Market – Haymarket

SHUTTLE_BUS_HAYMARKET_2015_HOMEPAGE

LOCATION STOP TIME (Available Wednesday, Thursday and Friday only)

WHITE BAY

9:00am 11:00am 1:00pm 3:00pm

FISH MARKETS

9:15am 11:15am 1:15pm 3:15pm

POWERHOUSE MUSEUM

9:20am 11:20am 1:20pm 3:20pm

ABC ULTIMO CENTRE

9:22am 11:22am 1:22pm 3:22pm

PADDYS MARKET

9:25am, 9:35am 11:25am, 11:35am 1:25pm, 1:35pm 3:25pm, 3:35pm

CIRCULAR QUAY

9:50am 11:50am 1:50pm 3:50pm

HOTEL MARRIOTT

9:53am 11:53am 1:53pm 3:53pm

GALLERIA: 155 George St.

9:58am 11:58am 1:58pm 3:58pm

OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL

10:00am 12:00pm 2:00pm 4:00pm

HOLIDAY INN

10:11am 12:11pm 2:11pm 4:11pm

PARK HYATT & HARBOUR BRIDGE

10:13am 12:13pm 2:13pm 4:13pm

WHARF THEATRES

10:15am 12:15pm 2:15pm 4:15pm

BARANGAROO

10:18am 12:18pm 2:18pm 4:18pm

RETRO HOTEL

10:25am 12:25pm 2:25pm 4:25pm

SEASONS HARBOUR

10:30am 12:30pm 2:30pm 4:30pm

PADDYS HAYMARKET

10:35am 12:35pm 2:35pm 4:35pm

WHITE BAY

11.00am 1:00pm 3:00pm 5:00pm

*Shuttle loops between White Bay, Circular Quay at Paddy’s and stops at several hotel along the way. More information coming soon.