Privacy Statement


Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets is fully committed to respecting your privacy. The following Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear outline of how and when personal information is collected, stored, and distributed by Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets and its affiliates. This policy also applies to Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets web site: www.paddysmarkets.com.au.

Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner. Go to www.privacy.gov.au for more information.

Collection of personal information
Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets collects personal information such as title, name, contact details (address, phone and fax), date of birth, income bracket and e-mail address. We only collect personal information when you knowingly provide it. For example, we may request personal information from you when you:

Information we may collect
For statistical purposes only, we collect undisclosed information on web site and email activity (such as top the number of pages viewed, pages viewed, most popular session times the number of sessions,). We use this data to assess our web site and e-newsletter performance and to better the information we present to you.

To assess the capability of our online advertising, we may use third parties to collect statistical data. No personal data is collected on these circumstances.

Use and disclosure of personal information
Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets will only send personal information about you to other organisations when:

This information remains under Sydney’s Paddy’s Market’s charge at all times and the agents involved are bound by specific confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements.

How we use your information
Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets uses your information to better meet your demands and provide you with a superior service. Specifically, Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets uses personal information:

Quality of personal information
Sydney’s Paddy’s Market’s aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and current. To help us, please contact our Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets administration if any of the details you have provided change or become void. Further, if you believe that the information we have about you is not accurate, contact us and we will aim to correct the information. No fee applies to correction of personal information.

Third-party web sites
Links to third party web sites on www.paddysmarkets.com.au are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave Sydney’s Paddy’s Market’s site. Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information.

Security
“Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect this information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to this statement
Sydney’s Paddy’s Markets reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason. We will publish those changes on this page.

 

Application to Film